Committee
Advisory Committee
Etsujiro Shimemura, Japan
Wook Hyun Kwon, Korea
Hidenori Kimura, Japan (ACA 1st President)
Hyungsuck Cho, Korea
Yugeng Xi, China
Li Chen Fu, Taiwan
Sangchul Won, Korea
Tong Heng Lee, Singapore
General Chairs
Keum-Shik Hong, Korea
Shuzhi Sam Ge, Singapore
Fumitoshi Matsuno, Japan
Shaoyuan Li, China
Program Chair
H. Jin Kim (Seoul National U.), Korea
Program Committee
Changsun Ahn (Pusan National Univ.)
Hyo-Sung Ahn (GIST)
Kyung Kwan Ahn (Ulsan University)
Kyu-Jin Cho (Seoul National Univ.)
Sangrok Jin (Pusan National Univ.)
Seul Jung (Chungnam National Univ.)
Chang-Sei Kim (Chonnam National U.)
Ho-Chan Kim (Jeju National Univ.)
Kyung-Soo Kim (KAIST)
Woojin Kim (ETRI)
Kyungchul Kong (KAIST)
Won Gu Lee (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National Univ.)
Jongho Shin (Chungbuk National Univ.)
Insoon Yang (Seoul National Univ.)
Seung-Joon Yi (Pusan National Univ.)
ACA Steering Committee (alphabetical)
Aamer Iqbal Bhatti, Pakistan
John-John Cabibihan, Qatar
Lei Guo, China
Ibrahim Eksin, Turkey
Chul-Goo Kang, Korea
Taketoshi Kawabe, Japan
Waree Kongprawechnon, Thailand
Takeshi Mizuno, Japan
Yasuchika Mori, Japan
Radhakant Padhi, India
PooGyeon Park, Korea
Ian Petersen, Australia
Li Qiu, Hong Kong
Masoud Shafiee, Iran
Kai-Tai Song, Taiwan
Kok Kiong Tan, Singapore
Riyanto Bambang Trilaksono, Indonesia
Chu Duc Trinh, Vietnam
Ching Chih Tsai, Taiwan
Raissa Kabievna Uskenbayeva, Kazakhstan
Liuping Wang, Australia
Rubiyah Binti Yusof, Malaysia
Jun Zhao, China
Yanlong Zhao, China
David Banjerdpongchai, Thailand (former)
Iven Mareels, Australia (former)
International Program Committee
Choon Ki Ahn (Korea Univ., Korea)
Marcelo H. Ang (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Fumihito Arai (Nagoya University, Japan)
Shun-ichi Azuma (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Juhoon Back (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Joonbum Bae (UNIST, Korea)
Hyochoong Bang (KAIST, Korea)
Jie Bao (Univ. of New South Wales, Australia)
Dong Hyuk Cha (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Kosin Chamnongthai (KMUTT, Thailands
Dong Eui Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Jun Cheng (Hubei Univ. for Nationalities, China)
Min-Sen Chiu (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Byung-Jae Choi (Daegu University, Korea)
Hyouk Ryeol Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Jae Weon Choi (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Andrea Cristofaro (Univ. of Camerino, Italy)
Jiuxiang Dong (Northeastern Univ., China)
Junping Du (Beijing Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Guangren Duan (Harbin Inst. of Tech., China)
Nguyen Dung (Vietnam Academy of Science, Vietnam)
Takahiro Endo (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Yongsoon Eun (DGIST, Korea)
Soohee Han (POSTECH, Korea)
Sung Hyun Han (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Wei He (Univ. of Sci & Tech. Beijing, China)
Yasuhisa Hirata (Tohoku University, Japan)
Changchun Hua (Yanshan Univ., China)
Pilwon Hur (Texas A&M Univ., USA)
Masato Ishikawa (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Hirishi Ito (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Gyu-In Jee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Jae Wook Jeon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Yingmin Jia (Beihang Univ., China)
Bin Jiang (Nanjing Univ. Aeronautics & Astronautics, China)
Kang-Hyun Jo (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Nam H. Jo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Endra Joelianto (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
Niket S. Kaisare (Indian Institute of Tech. Madras, India)
Mathiyalagan Kalidass (Bharathiar Univ., India)
Sungchul Kang (KIST, Korea)
Hamid Reza Karimi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Arkadii Kim (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
DaeEun Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Do Wan Kim (Hanbat National Univ., Korea)
Gon-Woo Kim (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)
Euntai Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Jin-Oh Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Jongrae Kim (Univ. of Leeds, UK)
Kyeong-Hwa Kim (Seoul Nat’l Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Korea)
Min Young Kim (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Seungkeun Kim (Chungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Joseph Kwon (Texas A&M Univ., USA)
Won-Jong Kim (Texas A&M Univ., USA)
Hyoungseop Kim (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Wonhee Kim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Nak Yong Ko (Chosun Univ., Korea)
Kazuhiro Kosuge (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
Shunsuke Kudoh (Univ. of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Doo Yong Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Suk Lee (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Jay H. Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Choon-Young Lee (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Dongjun Lee (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Jang Myung Lee (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Joo-Ho Lee (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan)
Kwang Soon Lee (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Moon Yong Lee (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Se Han Lee (Kyungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Young Il Lee (Seoul Nat’l Univ. Sci & Tech., Korea)
Young Jae Lee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Donghai Li (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Der-Cherng Liaw (Nat’l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Myo Taeg Lim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Jun Moon (UNIST, Korea)
Yoshifumi Morita (Nagoya Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)
Nobuaki Nakazawa (Gunma Univ., Japan)
Quang Hieu Ngo (Can Tho Univ., Vietnam)
Quoc Chi Nguyen (Ho Chi Minh City Univ. of Tech., Vietnam)
Yoshimasa Ochi (Nat’l Defense Academy, Japan)
Yoshito Ohta (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Takeshi Oishi (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Chan Gook Park (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Jaeheung Park (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Jong Hyeon Park (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Ju Hyun Park (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Kyi Hwan Park (GIST, Korea)
Sangdeok Park (KITECH, Korea)
Youngjin Park (KAIST, Korea)
Muhammad Rehan (Pakistan Inst. of Eng. & Tech., Pakistan)
Yohei Saika (Gunma Nat’l College of Tech., Japan)
Mitsuji Sampei (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Minoru Sasaki (Gifu University, Japan)
Atsushi Satoh (Iwate University, Japan)
Mohammad Shahid Shaikh (Nat’l U. Computer & Sci., Pakistan)
Tielong Shen (Sophia Univ., Japan)
William Singhose (Georgia Inst. of Tech., USA)
Young Ik Son (Myongji Univ., Korea)
Jae-Bok Song (Korea Univ., Korea)
Won-Kyung Song (National Rehabilitation Center, Korea)
Toshiharu Sugie (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Young Soo Suh (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Jian Sun (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Ning Sun (Nankai Univ., China)
Sangkyung Sung (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Yoshihiko Takahashi (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Kenjiro Tadakuma (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
Ying Tan (Univ. of Melbourne, Australia)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yang Tang (East China Univ. of Sci. & Tech
Vittaya Tipsuwanporn (King Mongkut’s Inst. of Tech., Thailand)
Arjon Turnip (Indonesian Institute of Science, Indonesia)
Tokuo Tsuji (Kanazawa Univ., Japan)
Gurvinder Virk (CLAWAR Association Limited, UK)
Ljubo Vlacic (Griffith University, Australia)
Sheng-Guo Wang (UNC Charlotte, USA)
Wei Wang (Dalian Univ. of Technology, China)
Manop Wongsaisuwn (Chulalongkorn Univ., Thailand)
Augie Widyotriatmo (Bandung Inst. of Tech., Indonesia)
Zhen-Guang Wu (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Fuchun Sun (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Xiangpeng Xie (Nanjing Univ. of Posts & Telecom., China)
Kou Yamada (Gunma University, Japan)
Yoji Yamada (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Teruo Yamaguchi (Kumamoto Univ., Japan)
Guang-Hong Yang (Northeastern Univ., China)
Soon Yong Yang (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Sooyeong Yi (Seoul Nat’l Univ. Tech., Korea)
Jun Yoneyama (Aoyama Gakuin Univ., Japan)
Son-Cheol Yu (POSTECH, Korea)
Wonpil Yu (ETRI, Korea)
Ding Zhai (Northeastern Univ., China)
Jifeng Zhang (Chinese Academy of Science, China)
Xian-Ming Zhang (Swinburne Univ. of Tech., Australia)
Guangdeng Zong (Qufu Normal Univ., China)